Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Isoblue Limited (hereafter 'Isoblue') uses and protects any information that you give Isoblue when you use this website.

If you have any concerns regarding your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us.

External Links

This privacy policy only covers Isoblue's web site at www.isoblue.comThis website may contain links to other websites. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement

Information collected

Personal Information:
We collect personal information from users of this web site through the use of enquiry forms and every time you contact us via email.
Other than this, we do not store or capture personal information.

Usage Information:
This includes information about your activity on and interaction with this website, such as your IP address, your device or browser type, the webpage you visited before coming to this websites and identifiers associated with your devices. This information does not identify you personally bu enables us to analyse how this website is being accessed and used, and to track it's performance.

Location Information:
Your devices (phone, tablet, desktop computer etc), depending on your settings, may transmit location information to us. We may use this information to customise and/or improve our services. This information does not identify you personally.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this web site for the purposes of: -

  • Dealing with your requests and enquiries.
  • Identifying potential customers or subscribers.
  • Carrying out customer and marketing research.
  • Providing you with information about Isoblue's services.

We do not sell or share personal information collected through this site or use your personal information for any other purposes than those stated above.

Cookies

Cookies may be used by us to provide you with customised information from our web site. A cookie is an element of data that a web site can send to your browser, which may then store it on your device or system. We use cookies so that we can give you a better experience when you use our web site. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. You do not have to accept cookies, and you should read the information that came with your browser software to see how you can set up your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, this will give you the opportunity to decide whether to accept it. If you disable cookies from your browser you may not be able to access certain features of a particular web site.

Security

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. All the data collected by us is stored on a secure server.
This website is built using Squarespace and all information is transferred via Squarespace's secure servers (see squarespace.com).
Squarespace complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. The EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks were designed by the U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Commission and Swiss Administration to provide companies on both sides of the Atlantic with a mechanism to comply with data protection requirements when transferring personal data from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States in support of transatlantic commerce. Squarespace have certified that they adhere to the Privacy Shield Principles and, assuming their certification remains approved, you’ll be able to find it here. You can learn more about Privacy Shield by visiting https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

Data Protection:
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Isoblue Limited, Derby Road, Draycott, Derby, Derbyshire DE72 3NJ. Or Email us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. You should check this page regularly to see our most up to date policy. We will tell you about any changes to this Privacy policy by showing the date of the changes in the 'Last updated' section below. By using the website after the date we make any changes, you are agreeing to the changes.

Last updated: 19th January 2018